Hall of Fame Logo

FIBA HALL OF FAME FOR THOSE WHO MADE THE GAME

HALL OF FAMERS

  • Players

    • Alexander BELOV (RUS)
    • Sergei BELOV (RUS)
    • Mickey BERKOWITZ (ISR)
    • Pero CAMERON (NZL)
    • Jacky CHAZALON (FRA)
    • Jean-Jacques CONCEICAO (ANG)
    • Kresimir COSIC (CRO)
    • Teofilo CRUZ (PUR)
    • Dražen DALIPAGIC (SRB)
    • Ivo DANEU (SLO)
    • Mirza DELIBASIC (BIH)
    • Vlade DIVAC (SRB)
    • Anne DONOVAN (USA)
    • The DREAM TEAM (USA)
    • Teresa EDWARDS (USA)
    • Panagiotis FASOULAS (GRE)
    • Oscar FURLONG (ARG)
    • Nikos GALIS (GRE)
    • Andrew GAZE (AUS)
    • Paula GONCALVES (BRA)
    • Ricardo GONZÁLEZ (ARG)
    • Ruperto HERRERA TABIO (CUB)
    • Michael JORDAN (USA)
    • Dragan KICANOVIC (SRB)
    • Radivoj KORAC (SRB)
    • Toni KUKOC (CRO)
    • Hortência MARCARI (BRA)
    • Sarunas MARCIULIONIS (LTU)
    • Fernando MARTIN (ESP)
    • Pierluigi MARZORATI (ITA)
    • Dino MENEGHIN (ITA)
    • Ann MEYERS (USA)
    • Cheryl MILLER (USA)
    • Razija MUJANOVIĆ (BIH)
    • Shaquille O’NEAL (USA)
    • Hakeem OLAJUWON (NGR / USA)
    • Amaury PASOS (BRA)
    • Ubiratan PEREIRA (BRA)
    • Drazen PETROVIC (CRO)
    • Manuel RAGA (MEX)
    • Antoine RIGAUDEAU (FRA)
    • Oscar ROBERTSON (USA)
    • David ROBINSON (USA)
    • Emiliano RODRÍGUEZ (ESP)
    • Liliana RONCHETTI (ITA)
    • Bill RUSSELL (USA)
    • Arvydas SABONIS (LTU)
    • Juan Antonio SAN EPIFANIO (ESP)
    • Oscar SCHMIDT (BRA)
    • Uljana SEMJONOVA (LAT)
    • Zoran SLAVNIC (SRB)
    • Michele TIMMS (AUS)
    • Vladimir TKATCHENKO (RUS)
    • Valdis VALTERS (LAT)
    • Vanya VOYNOVA (BUL)
    • Natalia ZASSOULSKAYA (RUS)

    Coaches

    • Lidia ALEXEEVA (RUS)
    • Jorge CANAVESI (ARG)
    • Antonio DIAZ-MIGUEL (ESP)
    • Jack DONOHUE (CAN)
    • Pedro FERRÁNDIZ (ESP)
    • Lindsay GAZE (AUS)
    • Alexander GOMELSKY (RUS)
    • Evgeny GOMELSKY (RUS)
    • Henry “Hank” IBA (USA)
    • Dušan IVKOVIĆ (SRB)
    • Vladimir KONDRASHIN (RUS)
    • Pete NEWELL (USA)
    • Aleksandar NIKOLIC (SRB)
    • Mirko NOVOSEL (CRO)
    • Giancarlo PRIMO (ITA)
    • Cesare RUBINI (ITA)
    • Dean SMITH (USA)
    • Togo Renan SOARES, “KANELA” (BRA)
    • Jan STIRLING (AUS)
    • Pat SUMMITT (USA)
    • Kay YOW (USA)
    • Ranko ŽERAVICA (SRB)

    Officials

    • Artenik ARABADJIAN (BUL)
    • Jim BAIN (USA)
    • Obrad BELOSEVIC (SRB)
    • Robert BLANCHARD (FRA)
    • Konstantinos DIMOU (GRE)
    • Mario HOPENHAYM (URU)
    • Ervin KASSAI (HUN)
    • Vladimir KOSTIN (RUS)
    • Valentin LAZAROV (BUL)
    • Marcel PFEUTI (SUI)
    • Allen RAE (CAN)
    • Pietro REVERBERI (ITA)
    • Costas RIGAS (GRE)
    • Renato RIGHETTO (BRA)

    Contributors

    • Eduardo AIRALDI RIVAROLA (PER)
    • Abdel Azim ASHRY (EGY)
    • Turgut ATAKOL (TUR)
    • Léon BOUFFARD (SUI)
    • Robert BUSNEL (FRA)
    • Dionisio CALVO (PHI)
    • Antonio dos Reis CARNEIRO (BRA)
    • José Claudio DOS REIS (BRA)
    • 8 Founding Federations FEDERATIONS (SUI)
    • Willard N. GREIM (USA)
    • Ferenc HEPP (HUN)
    • R. William JONES (GBR)
    • George KILLIAN (USA)
    • Noah KLIEGER (ISR)
    • Marian KOZLOWSKI (POL)
    • Anselmo LÓPEZ (ESP)
    • Luis MARTÍN (ARG)
    • James NAISMITH (CAN)
    • Hans-Joachim OTTO (GER)
    • August PITZL (AUT)
    • Nebojša POPOVIC (SRB)
    • Al RAMSAY (AUS)
    • Juan Antonio SAMARANCH (ESP)
    • Raimundo SAPORTA (ESP)
    • Decio SCURI (ITA)
    • Ernesto SEGURA DE LUNA (ESP)
    • Nikolai SEMASHKO (RUS)
    • Abdoulaye SEYE MOREAU (SEN)
    • Radomir SHAPER (SRB)
    • Borislav STANKOVIC (SRB)
    • Edward S. STEITZ (USA)
    • David J. STERN (USA)
    • Yoshimi UEDA (JPN)
    • Aldo VITALE (ITA)
    • Abdel Moneim WAHBY (EGY)
    • Duk Joo YOON (KOR)

    YEAR

    2017

    • Mickey BERKOWITZ (ISR)
    • Pero CAMERON (NZL)
    • The DREAM TEAM (USA)
    • Dušan IVKOVIĆ (SRB)
    • Toni KUKOC (CRO)
    • Razija MUJANOVIĆ (BIH)
    • Shaquille O’NEAL (USA)
    • Valdis VALTERS (LAT)

    2016

    • Jorge CANAVESI (ARG)
    • Panagiotis FASOULAS (GRE)
    • Hakeem OLAJUWON (NGR / USA)
    • Manuel RAGA (MEX)
    • Juan Antonio SAMARANCH (ESP)
    • Juan Antonio SAN EPIFANIO (ESP)
    • David J. STERN (USA)
    • Michele TIMMS (AUS)

    2015

    • Robert BLANCHARD (FRA)
    • Anne DONOVAN (USA)
    • Ruperto HERRERA TABIO (CUB)
    • Michael JORDAN (USA)
    • Noah KLIEGER (ISR)
    • Sarunas MARCIULIONIS (LTU)
    • Antoine RIGAUDEAU (FRA)
    • Jan STIRLING (AUS)
    • Vladimir TKATCHENKO (RUS)

    2013

    • Jean-Jacques CONCEICAO (ANG)
    • Jack DONOHUE (CAN)
    • Teresa EDWARDS (USA)
    • Andrew GAZE (AUS)
    • Paula GONCALVES (BRA)
    • Valentin LAZAROV (BUL)
    • Costas RIGAS (GRE)
    • David ROBINSON (USA)
    • Cesare RUBINI (ITA)
    • Zoran SLAVNIC (SRB)
    • Pat SUMMITT (USA)
    • Aldo VITALE (ITA)

    2010

    • Jim BAIN (USA)
    • Konstantinos DIMOU (GRE)
    • Vlade DIVAC (SRB)
    • Lindsay GAZE (AUS)
    • Evgeny GOMELSKY (RUS)
    • Dragan KICANOVIC (SRB)
    • George KILLIAN (USA)
    • Dino MENEGHIN (ITA)
    • Cheryl MILLER (USA)
    • Mirko NOVOSEL (CRO)
    • Hans-Joachim OTTO (GER)
    • Arvydas SABONIS (LTU)
    • Oscar SCHMIDT (BRA)
    • Ernesto SEGURA DE LUNA (ESP)
    • Abdoulaye SEYE MOREAU (SEN)
    • Natalia ZASSOULSKAYA (RUS)

    2009

    • Artenik ARABADJIAN (BUL)
    • Jacky CHAZALON (FRA)
    • Ricardo GONZÁLEZ (ARG)
    • Luis MARTÍN (ARG)
    • Ubiratan PEREIRA (BRA)
    • Marcel PFEUTI (SUI)
    • Al RAMSAY (AUS)
    • Oscar ROBERTSON (USA)
    • Kay YOW (USA)

    2007 – September

    • Lidia ALEXEEVA (RUS)
    • Sergei BELOV (RUS)
    • Dražen DALIPAGIC (SRB)
    • Ivo DANEU (SLO)
    • Pedro FERRÁNDIZ (ESP)
    • Oscar FURLONG (ARG)
    • Nikos GALIS (GRE)
    • Mario HOPENHAYM (URU)
    • Ervin KASSAI (HUN)
    • Hortência MARCARI (BRA)
    • Pierluigi MARZORATI (ITA)
    • Ann MEYERS (USA)
    • Pete NEWELL (USA)
    • Amaury PASOS (BRA)
    • Allen RAE (CAN)
    • Emiliano RODRÍGUEZ (ESP)
    • Bill RUSSELL (USA)
    • Uljana SEMJONOVA (LAT)
    • Dean SMITH (USA)
    • Togo Renan SOARES, “KANELA” (BRA)
    • Borislav STANKOVIC (SRB)
    • Ranko ŽERAVICA (SRB)

    2007 – March

    • Eduardo AIRALDI RIVAROLA (PER)
    • Abdel Azim ASHRY (EGY)
    • Turgut ATAKOL (TUR)
    • Obrad BELOSEVIC (SRB)
    • Alexander BELOV (RUS)
    • Léon BOUFFARD (SUI)
    • Robert BUSNEL (FRA)
    • Dionisio CALVO (PHI)
    • Antonio dos Reis CARNEIRO (BRA)
    • Kresimir COSIC (CRO)
    • Teofilo CRUZ (PUR)
    • Mirza DELIBASIC (BIH)
    • Antonio DIAZ-MIGUEL (ESP)
    • José Claudio DOS REIS (BRA)
    • 8 Founding Federations FEDERATIONS (SUI)
    • Alexander GOMELSKY (RUS)
    • Willard N. GREIM (USA)
    • Ferenc HEPP (HUN)
    • Henry “Hank” IBA (USA)
    • R. William JONES (GBR)
    • Vladimir KONDRASHIN (RUS)
    • Radivoj KORAC (SRB)
    • Vladimir KOSTIN (RUS)
    • Marian KOZLOWSKI (POL)
    • Anselmo LÓPEZ (ESP)
    • Fernando MARTIN (ESP)
    • James NAISMITH (CAN)
    • Aleksandar NIKOLIC (SRB)
    • Drazen PETROVIC (CRO)
    • August PITZL (AUT)
    • Nebojša POPOVIC (SRB)
    • Giancarlo PRIMO (ITA)
    • Pietro REVERBERI (ITA)
    • Renato RIGHETTO (BRA)
    • Liliana RONCHETTI (ITA)
    • Raimundo SAPORTA (ESP)
    • Decio SCURI (ITA)
    • Nikolai SEMASHKO (RUS)
    • Radomir SHAPER (SRB)
    • Edward S. STEITZ (USA)
    • Yoshimi UEDA (JPN)
    • Vanya VOYNOVA (BUL)
    • Abdel Moneim WAHBY (EGY)
    • Duk Joo YOON (KOR)